- O turniru -

Sva finala Rolan Garosa – muškarci

Podeli

do 1914.

1891. H. Brigs (Velika Britanija) – P. Begnere (Francuska) 6:3, 6:4
1892. Žan Šofe (Francuska) – Fasit (Velika Britanija) 6:2, 1:6, 6:2
1893. Loren Ribule (Francuska) – Žan Šofe (Francuska) 6:3, 6:3
1894. Andre Vašero (Francuska) – Žerar Broselin (Francuska) 1:6, 6:3, 6:3
1895. Andre Vašero (Francuska) – Loren Ribule (Francuska) 9:7, 6:2
1896. Andre Vašero (Francuska) – Žerar Broselin (Francuska) 6:1, 7:5
1897. Paul Ajme (Francuska) – Frenki Verdan (Velika Britanija) 4:6, 6:4, 6:2
1898. Paul Ajme (Francuska) – Paul Lebreton (Francuska)
1899. Paul Ajme (Francuska) – Paul Lebreton (Francuska)
1900. Paul Ajme (Francuska) – Andre Prevos (Francuska)
1901. Andre Vašero (Francuska) – Paul Lebreton (Francuska)
1902. Mišel Vašero (Francuska) – Maks Dekugi (Francuska) 6:4, 6:2
1903. Maks Dekugi (Francuska) – Andre Vašero (Francuska)
1904. Maks Dekugi (Francuska) – Andre Vašero (Francuska)6:1, 9:7, 6:8, 6:1
1905. Moris Žermo (Francuska) – Andre Vašero (Francuska)
1906. Moris Žermo (Francuska) – Maks Dekugi (Francuska)
1907. Maks Dekugi (Francuska) – Robert Vale (Francuska)
1908. Maks Dekugi (Francuska) – Moris Žermo (Francuska)
1909. Maks Dekugi (Francuska) – Moris Žermo (Francuska)
1910. Moris Žermo (Francuska) – Fransoa Blanši (Francuska)
1911. Andre Žober (Francuska) – Moris Žermo (Francuska)
1912. Maks Dekugi (Francuska) – Andre Žober (Francuska)
1913. Maks Dekugi (Francuska) – Žorž Žol (Francuska)
1914. Maks Dekugi (Francuska) – Žan Samazuil (Francuska) 3:6, 6:1, 6:4, 6:4

1920 – 1939

1920. Andre Gober (Francuska) – Maks Dekugi (Francuska) 6:3, 3:6, 1:6, 6:2, 6:3
1921. Žan Samazuil (Francuska) – Andre Žober (Francuska) 6:3, 6:3, 2:6, 7:5
1922. Henri Koše (Francuska) – Žan Samazuil (Francuska) 8:6, 6:3, 7:5
1923. Fransoa Blanši (Francuska) – Maks Dekugi (Francuska) 1:6, 6:2, 6:0, 6:2
1924. Žan Borotra (Francuska) – Rene Lakost (Francuska) 7:5, 6:4, 0:6, 5:7, 6:2
1925. Rene Lakost (Francuska) – Žan Borotra 7:5, 6:1, 6:4
1926. Henri Koše (Francuska) – Rene Lakost (Francuska) 6:2, 6:4, 6:3
1927. Rene Lakost (Francuska) – Bil Tajden (SAD) 6:4, 4:6, 5:7, 6:3, 11:9
1928. Henri Koše (Francuska) – Rene Lakost (Francuska) 5:7, 6:3, 6:1, 6:3
1929. Rene Lakost (Francuska) – Žan Borotra (Francuska) 6:3, 2:6, 6:0. 2:6, 8:6
1930. Henri Koše (Francuska) – Bil Tajden (SAD) 4:6, 8:6, 6:3, 6:1
1931. Žan Borotra (Francuska) – Kristijan Busus (SAD) 2:6, 6:4, 7:5, 6:4
1932. Henri Koše (Francuska) – Đorđo de Stefani (Italija) 6:0, 6:4, 4:6, 6:3
1933. Džek Kraford (Australija) – Henri Koše (Francuska) 8:6, 6:1, 6:3
1934. Gotfrid von Zram (Nemačka) – Džek Kraford (Australija) 6:4, 7:9, 3:6, 7:5, 6:3
1935. Fred Peri (Velika Britanija) – Gotfrid von Zram (Nemačka) 6:3, 3:6, 6:1, 6:3
1936. Gotfrid von Zram (Nemačka) – Fred Peri (Velika Britanija) 6:0, 2:6, 6:2, 2:6, 6:0
1937. Hener Henkel (Nemačka) – Bani Ostin (Velika Britanija) 6:1, 6:4, 6:3
1938. Don Badž (SAD) – Roderih Menzel (Čehoslovačka) 6:3, 6:2, 6:4
1939. Don Meknil (SAD) – Bobi Rigs (SAD) 7:5, 6:0, 6:3

1941 – 1967

1941. Bernar Destremo (Francuska)
1942. Bernar Destremo (Francuska)
1943. Ivon Petra (Francuska)
1944. Ivon Petra (Francuska)
1945. Ivon Petra (Francuska) – Bernar Destimo (Francuska) 7:5, 6:4, 6:2
1946. Marsel Bernar (Francuska) – Jaroslav Drobnij (Čehoslovačka) 3:6, 2:6, 6:1, 6:4, 6:3
1947. Jožef Asbot (Mađarska) – Erik Stragis (Južnoafrička republika) 8:6, 7:5, 6:4
1948. Frank Parker (SAD) – Jaroslav Drobnij (Čehoslovačka) 6:3, 1:6, 6:1, 6:4
1949. Frank Parker (SAD) – Badž Peti (SAD) 6:3, 1:6, 6:1, 6:4
1950. Badž Peti (SAD) – Jaroslav Drobnij (Egipat) 6:1, 6:2, 3:6, 5:7, 7:5
1951. Jaroslav Drobnij (Egipat) – Erik Stragis (Južnoafrička republika) 6:3, 6:3, 6:3
1952. Jaroslav Drobnij (Egipat) – Frank Sedžmen (Australija) 6:2, 6:0, 3:6, 6:4
1953. Ken Rouzvol (Australija) – Vik Seiksas (SAD) 6:3, 6:4, 1:6, 6:2
1954. Toni Trejbert (SAD) – Art Larsen (SAD) 6:4, 7:5, 6:1
1955. Toni Trajbert (SAD) – Sven Dejvidson (Švedska) 2:6, 6:1, 6:4, 6:2
1956. Lev Houd (Australija) – Sven Dejvidson (Švedska) 6:4, 8:6, 6:3
1957. Sven Davidson (Švedska) – Herbert Flem (SAD) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4
1958. Mervin Rouz (Australija) – Luis Ajala (Čile) 6:3, 6:4, 6:4
1959. Nikola Pjetranđeli (Italija) – Jan Vermak (Južnoafrička republika) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4, 6:1
1960. Nikola Pjetranđeli (Italija) – Luis Ajala (Čile) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4, 4:6, 6:3
1961. Manuel Santana (Španija) – Nikola Pjetranđeli (Italija) 4:6, 6:1, 3:6, 6:0, 6:2
1962. Rod Lejver (Australija) – Roj Emerson (Australija) 3:6, 2:6, 6:3, 9:7, 6:2
1963. Roj Emerson (Australija) – Pjer Darmon (Francuska) 3:6, 6:1, 4:6, 6:4
1964. Manuel Santana (Španija) – Nikola Pjetranđeli (Italija) 6:3, 6:1, 4:6, 7:5
1965. Fred Strol (Australija) – Toni Roše (Australija) 3:6, 6:0, 6:2, 6:3
1966. Toni Roše (Australija) – Ištvan Gulijaš (Mađarska) 6:1, 6:4, 7:5
1967. Roj Emerson (Australija) – Toni Roše (Australija) 6:1, 6:4, 2:6, 6:2

1968 - 2009

1968. Ken Rouzvol (Australija) – Rod Lejver (Australija) 6:3, 6:1, 2:6, 6:2
1969. Rod Lejver (Australija) – Ken Rouzvol (Australija) 6:4, 6:3, 6:4
1970. Jan Kodeš (Čehoslovačka) – Željko Franulović (Jugoslavija) 6:2, 6:4, 6:0
1971. Jan Kodeš (Čehoslovačka) – Ilie Naštase (Rumunija) 8:6, 6:2, 2:6, 7:5
1972. Andres Himeno (Španija) – Patrik Prosi (Francuska) 4:6, 6:3, 6:1, 6:1
1973. Ilie Naštase (Španija) – Nikola Pilić (Jugoslavija) 6:3, 6:3, 6:0
1974. Bjorn Borg (Švedska) – Manuel Orantes (Španija) 2:6, 6:7 (1), 6:0, 6:1, 6:1
1975. Bjorn Borg (Švedska) – Giljermo Vilas (Argentina) 6:2, 6:3, 6:4
1976. Adriano Panata (Italija) – Harold Solomon (SAD) 6:1, 6:4, 4:6, 7:6 (3)
1977. Giljermo Vilas (Argentina) – Brajan Gotrid (SAD) 6:0, 6:3, 6:0
1978. Bjorn Borg (Švedska) – Giljermo Vilas (Argentina) 6:1, 6:1, 6:3
1979. Bjorn Borg (Švedska) – Viktor Peki (Paragvaj) 6:3, 6:1, 6:7 (6), 6:4
1980. Bjorn Borg (Švedska) – Vitas Gerulaitis (SAD) 6:4, 6:1, 6:2
1981. Bjorn Borg (Švedska) – Ivan Lendl (Čehoslovačka) 6:1, 4:6, 6:2, 3:6, 6:1
1982. Mats Vilander (Švedska) – Giljermo Vilas (Argentina) 1:6, 7:6 (6), 6:0, 6:4
1983. Janik Noa (Francuska) – Mats Vilander (Švedska) 6:2, 7:5, 7:6 (3)
1984. Ivan Lendl (Čehoslovačka) – Džon Mekenro (SAD) 3:6, 2:6, 6:4, 7:5, 7:5
1985. Mats Vilander (Švedska) – Ivan Lendl (Čehoslovačka) 3:6, 6:4, 6:3, 6:2
1986. Ivan Lendl (Čehoslovačka) – Mikael Pernfors (Švedska) 6:3, 6:2, 6:4
1987. Ivan Lendl (Čehoslovačka) – Mats Vilander (Švedska) 7:5, 6:2, 3:6, 7:6 (3)
1988. Mats Vilander (Švedska) – Henri Lekont (Francuska) 7:5, 6:2, 6:1
1989. Majkl Čeng (SAD) - Štefan Edberg (Švedska) 6:1, 3:6, 4:6, 6:4, 6:2
1990. Andres Gomez (Ekvador) – Andre Agasi (SAD) 6:3, 2:6, 6:4, 6:4
1991. Džim Kurijer (SAD) – Andre Agasi (SAD) 3:6, 6:4, 2:6, 6:1, 6:4
1992. Džim Kurijer (SAD) – Petr Korda (Čehoslovačka) 7:5, 6:2, 6:1
1993. Serhi Brugera (Španija) – Džim Kurijer (SAD) 6:4, 2:6, 6:2, 3:6, 6:3
1994. Serhi Brugera (Španija) – Alberto Berasategui (Španija) 6:3, 7:5, 2:6, 6:1
1995. Tomas Muster (Austrija) – Majkl Čeng (SAD9 7:5, 6:2, 6:4
1996. Jevgenij Kafeljnikov (Rusija) – Mihael Štih (Nemačka) 7:6 (4), 7:5, 7:6 (4)
1997. Gustavo Kuerten (Brazil) – Serhi Brugera (Španija) 6:3, 6:4, 6:2
1998. Karlos Moja (Španija) – Aleks Koreča (Španija) 6:3, 7:5, 6:3
1999. Andre Agasi (SAD) – Andrej Medvedev (Ukrajina) 1:6, 2:6, 6:4, 6:3, 6:4
2000. Gustavo Kuerten (Brazil) – Magnus Norman (Švedska) 6:2, 6:3, 2:6, 7:6 (6)
2001. Gustavo Kuerten (Brazil) – Aleks Koreča (Španija) 6:7 (3), 7:5, 6:2, 6:0
2002. Albert Kosta (Španija) – Huan Karlos Ferero (Španija) 6:1, 6:0, 4:6, 6:3
2003. Huan Karlos Ferero (Španija) – Martin Verkerk (Holandija) 6:1, 6:3, 6:2
2004. Gaston Gaudio (Argentina) – Giljermo Korija (Argentina) 0:6, 3:6, 6:4, 6:1, 8:6
2005. Rafael Nadal (Španija) – Rodžer Federer (Švajcarska) 6:3, 4:6, 6:3, 6:4
2006. Rafael Nadal (Španija) – Rodžer Federer (Švajcarska) 1:6, 6:1, 6:4, 7:6 (4)
2007. Rafael Nadal (Španija) – Rodžer Federer (Švajcarska) 6:3, 4:6, 6:3, 6:4
2008. Rafael Nadal (Španija)– Rodžer Federer (Švajcarska) 6:1, 6:3, 6:0
2009. Rodžer Federer (Švajcarska) – Robin Soderling (Švedska) 6:1, 7:6 (1), 6:4
2010. Rafael Nadal (Španija) – Robin Soderling (Švedska) 6:4, 6:2, 6:4
2011. Rafael Nadal (Španija) – Rodžer Federer (Švajcarska) 7:5, 7:6 (3), 5:7, 6:1
2012. Rafael Nadal (Španija) – Novak Đoković (Srbija) 6:4, 6:3, 2:6, 7:5
2013. Rafael Nadal (Španija) – David Ferer (Španija) 6:3, 6:2, 6:3
2014. Rafael Nadal (Španija) – Novak Đoković (Srbija) 3:6, 7:5, 6:2, 6:4